Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: [SOLVED] Positioning of process output ports  (Read 388 times)
tennenrishin
Full Member
***
Posts: 174


WWW
« on: July 18, 2013, 11:06:22 AM »

In recent RM versions, it no longer seems possible to position the output ports on a process/sub-process by dragging them up/down.

The lack of this feature (which used to exist) is quite troublesome for complex processes.
« Last Edit: July 18, 2013, 08:29:06 PM by tennenrishin » Logged
Marco Boeck
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 879


WWW
« Reply #1 on: July 18, 2013, 11:18:08 AM »

Hi,

try dragging while pressing shift Wink

Regards,
Marco
Logged

Join us in Boston for the RapidMiner World conference!

RapidMiner Studio 6 | RapidMiner Studio 6 Q&A
tennenrishin
Full Member
***
Posts: 174


WWW
« Reply #2 on: July 18, 2013, 08:27:59 PM »

Oh! Thanks.
Logged
Marius
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 1793



WWW
« Reply #3 on: July 22, 2013, 01:37:27 PM »

Even though nobody ever sees it, but its in the status bar at the very bottom of the program. There your options are listed when you move the mouse over the process panel Smiley
Logged

Please add [SOLVED] to the topic title when your problem has been solved! (do so by editing the first post in the thread and modifying the title)
Please click here before posting.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to: